This is a demo store. No orders will be fulfilled.

SFP Modules

SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable Modules) are small transceivers that provide a network device with a modular interface that the user can easily adapt to various fibre optic and copper networking standards. Scoop offers a wide range of SFP modules, including both Multimode and Single Mode from 1G to 10G.

Items 1-20 of 21

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Scoop Active Optical Cable 5m 10G SFP+
    Scoop Active Optical Cable 5m 10G SFP+
    Retail Incl VAT: R995.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R695.00
    SKU: SFP-AOC5
    Manufacturer: Scoop
    CPT: 6
     DBN: 4
     JHB: 66
     Total: 76
  2. Scoop Direct Attached SFP28 Cable 25Gbps 1M
    Scoop Direct Attached SFP28 Cable 25Gbps 1M
    Retail Incl VAT: R485.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R350.00
    SKU: SFP-D25G1
    Manufacturer: Scoop
    CPT: 2
     DBN: 1
     JHB: 1
     Total: 4
  3. Scoop Direct Attached Copper 1m 10G SFP+
    Scoop Direct Attached Copper 1m 10G SFP+
    Retail Incl VAT: R350.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R250.00
    SKU: SFP-DC1
    Manufacturer: Scoop
    CPT: 22
     DBN: 0
     JHB: 0
     Total: 22
  4. Scoop Direct Attached Cable 1m 40G QSFP+
    Scoop Direct Attached Cable 1m 40G QSFP+
    Retail Incl VAT: R695.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R495.00
    SKU: SFP-DQ1
    Manufacturer: Scoop
    CPT: 2
     DBN: 2
     JHB: 1
     Total: 5
  5. Scoop Direct Attached Cable 3m 40G QSFP+
    Scoop Direct Attached Cable 3m 40G QSFP+
    Retail Incl VAT: R995.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R695.00
    SKU: SFP-DQ3
    Manufacturer: Scoop
    CPT: 2
     DBN: 1
     JHB: 1
     Total: 4
  6. Scoop Direct Breakout Cable 3m 40G QSFP+
    Scoop Direct Breakout Cable 3m 40G QSFP+
    Retail Incl VAT: R1,425.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R995.00
    SKU: SFP-DQB4
    Manufacturer: Scoop
    CPT: 2
     DBN: 1
     JHB: 1
     Total: 4
  7. Scoop Multi Mode SFP 850nm 0.55km
    Scoop Multi Mode SFP 850nm 0.55km
    Retail Incl VAT: R185.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R135.00
    SKU: SFP-MM
    Manufacturer: Scoop
    CPT: 1
     DBN: 0
     JHB: 0
     Total: 1
  8. Scoop Multi Mode SFP28 25Gbps LC 850nm 100m
    Scoop Multi Mode SFP28 25Gbps LC 850nm 100m
    Retail Incl VAT: R1,150.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R795.00
    SKU: SFP-MM25
    Manufacturer: Scoop
    CPT: 0
     DBN: 0
     JHB: 2
     Total: 2
  9. Scoop Multi Mode QSFP+ 40Gbps 850nm Module 150m
    Scoop Multi Mode QSFP+ 40Gbps 850nm Module 150m
    Retail Incl VAT: R1,150.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R795.00
    SKU: SFP-MMQ
    Manufacturer: Scoop
    CPT: 0
     DBN: 0
     JHB: 3
     Total: 3
  10. Scoop RJ45 SFP Gigabit Ethernet Module
    Scoop RJ45 SFP Gigabit Ethernet Module
    Retail Incl VAT: R450.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R295.00
    SKU: SFP-RJ45
    Manufacturer: Scoop
    CPT: 7
     DBN: 15
     JHB: 19
     Total: 41
  11. MikroTik RJ45 SFP+ 10Gbps Ethernet Module | S+RJ10
    MikroTik RJ45 SFP+ 10Gbps Ethernet Module | S+RJ10
    Retail Incl VAT: R1,225.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R850.00
    SKU: SFP-RJ45P
    Manufacturer: Mikrotik
    CPT: 6
     DBN: 1
     JHB: 7
     Total: 14
  12. Scoop Single Mode SFP 1310nm 20km
    Scoop Single Mode SFP 1310nm 20km
    Retail Incl VAT: R185.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R135.00
    SKU: SFP-SM
    Manufacturer: Scoop
    CPT: 103
     DBN: 57
     JHB: 491
     Total: 651
  13. Scoop Single Mode BiDi 1.25G SFP 20Km
    Scoop Single Mode BiDi 1.25G SFP 20Km
    Retail Incl VAT: R575.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R395.00
    SKU: SFP-SMB2
    Manufacturer: Scoop
    CPT: 4
     DBN: 9
     JHB: 66
     Total: 79
  14. Ubiquiti GPON SFP ClassC+ SC/UPC 20km | UF-GP-C+
    Ubiquiti GPON SFP ClassC+ SC/UPC 20km | UF-GP-C+
    Retail Incl VAT: R1,775.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R1,225.00
    SKU: UF-GPC
    Manufacturer: Ubiquiti
    CPT: 5
     DBN: 8
     JHB: 59
     Total: 72
  15. Ubiquiti Multi Mode 10G LC SFP+ 850nm 300m | UF-MM-10G
    Ubiquiti Multi Mode 10G LC SFP+ 850nm 300m | UF-MM-10G
    Retail Incl VAT: R895.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R625.00
    SKU: UF-MM10G
    Manufacturer: Ubiquiti
    CPT: 61
     DBN: 7
     JHB: 180
     Total: 248
  16. Ubiquiti Multi Mode 1.25G LC SFP 850nm 550m | UF-MM-1G
    Ubiquiti Multi Mode 1.25G LC SFP 850nm 550m | UF-MM-1G
    Retail Incl VAT: R395.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R275.00
    SKU: UF-MM1G
    Manufacturer: Ubiquiti
    CPT: 45
     DBN: 17
     JHB: 266
     Total: 328
  17. Ubiquiti UFiber 1G RJ45 SFP Transceiver Module | UF-RJ45-1G
    Ubiquiti UFiber 1G RJ45 SFP Transceiver Module | UF-RJ45-1G
    Retail Incl VAT: R395.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R275.00
    SKU: UF-RJ45
    Manufacturer: Ubiquiti
    CPT: 51
     DBN: 15
     JHB: 264
     Total: 330
  18. Ubiquiti Single Mode 10G LC SFP+  1310nm 10km | UF-SM-10G
    Ubiquiti Single Mode 10G LC SFP+ 1310nm 10km | UF-SM-10G
    Retail Incl VAT: R1,950.00
    Dealer Excl VAT: R1,350.00
    SKU: UF-SM10G
    Manufacturer: Ubiquiti
    CPT: 2
     DBN: 24
     JHB: 168
     Total: 194

Items 1-20 of 21

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
Copyright © 2022 Scoop Distribution (Pty) Ltd. All rights reserved.